IPFM Accredited Degrees BBA

Institute of Professional Financial Managers

APPLICATION FORM
BBA(Hons) Bachelors in Business Administration

 

Title/rank/salutation/other     Gender    

Family name:……………………………………….

Other names:

Address

Email AddressTel. No.

 

How did you learn of IPFM

Please indicate any subjects on which you are applying for exemptions:
Global Human Resources
Accounting
Finance
Marketing
IT

The cost of the course includes the cost of the best-selling textbooks for the course. Textbooks are not supplied where exemptions are claimed. No reduction in fees can be claimed in respect of exemptions.

The cost of the degree course is USD 4,480. A discount of 15% is given for payment in advance. For payments in instalments, we recommend an initial payment of USD 1,000, followed by further similar payments after six months and 12 months and the final payment on completion of the course. We do not give out signed transcripts or degree certificates until fees have been paid in full.

IPFM is not allowed to issue degree certificates and so we will arrange to have the course validated by a university on the UNESCO list of approved universities ie the approved university will issue its own degree certificate.

Method of payment:
Cheque/bank draft (payable to IPFM)
Mastercard/Visa (Via Paypal)
Moneygram, direct bank account Date

 
Payment can be paid in instalments.


We also run master degree and PhD courses.